X Virtual Tour Request a Prospectus Enquire Now

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Sarah Evans

Headteacher

Mrs Azmina Hansraj

Deputy Headteacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead, Head of Pastoral Care & PSHE

Mrs Sara Wilson

Assistant Head & Director of Studies

Mrs Sarah Merry

Head of Pre Prep

Mrs Harriet Doughty

Head of Lower Prep

Mrs Catherine White

Head of Upper Prep

Mrs Emma Nicholas

School Business and Operations Manager

Teachers

Pre Prep (Nursery and Kindergarten)

Mrs Sarah Merry – Head of Pre Prep

Miss Helena Child – Pre Prep Teacher & Extended Care

Ms Stevie Carter – Pre Prep Teacher

Mrs Delia Curtis – Pre Prep Teacher

Mrs Kate Pinhey – Music and French, Pre Prep

Pre Prep Teaching Assistants:

Miss Eryn Pollard

Mrs Nina Stratford

Mr Matthew Sheridan

Miss Mai Lee Chong

 

 

Reception

Teacher – Mrs Debbie Mossop

Teacher – Ms Elizabeth Griffin

Teacher – Mrs Katja Dennis

 

Teaching Assistants:

Mrs Carol Mackenzie

Mrs Nicola Smart

Mrs Kathy Juggins

Mrs Nicky Clarke

Mrs Lex Holness

Year 1

Teacher – Ms Rebecca Davies

Teacher – Mrs Azmina Hansraj

 

Teaching Assistants:

Mrs Carol Mackenzie

Mrs Nicola Smart

Mrs Kathy Juggins

Mrs Nicky Clarke

Mrs Lex Holness

Year 2

Teacher: Miss Charlotte Burns

 

Teaching Assistants:

Mrs Carol Mackenzie

Mrs Nicola Smart

Mrs Kathy Juggins

Mrs Nicky Clarke

Mrs Lex Holness

Year 3

Teacher – Mrs Harriet Doughty

Teacher – Miss Hannah Banyham

 

Teaching Assistants:

Mrs Carol Mackenzie

Mrs Nicola Smart

Mrs Kathy Juggins

Mrs Nicky Clarke

Mrs Lex Holness

Year 4

Teacher – Miss Grace Jenkins

Teacher – Mrs Kate Colliver

 

Teaching Assistants:

Mrs Lex Daniel

Mrs Shamima Limalia

Miss Hannah Young

Year 5

Teacher: Mr Luke Beal

Teacher: Mrs Lisa Hawkins

Teacher: Dr Jenny Summers

 

Teaching Assistants:

Mrs Lex Daniel

Mrs Shamima Limalia

Miss Hannah Young

Year 6

Teacher: Mrs Catherine White

Teacher: Mrs Sara Wilson

 

Teaching Assistants:

Mrs Lex Daniel

Mrs Shamima Limalia

Miss Hannah Young

Specialist Teaching

Art: Mrs Lauren Craft

Science: Dr Jenny Summers

Humanities: Mrs Catherine White

Music: Ms Caroline Carrel, Mrs Kate Pinhey

Latin: Mrs Lisa Hawkins

Sports Coaches: Mr David Morgan, Dr Jenny Summers, Mr Matthew Sheridan

French: Mdme Petrakaki

Computing: Mrs Kate Colliver

Drama/Performing Arts: Ms Elizabeth Griffin

Yoga/Forest School: Ms Kaley Allsop

 

After School Care Leader: Mrs Nicky Clarke

ELSA: Mrs. Lex Daniel

SENCO: Mrs Tina Rush

 

 

 

Music

Ms Caroline Carrel: Music

Ms Lisa Hartley: violin & singing

Mrs Leah Clohesy: piano

Mr Alex Kennedy: guitar & drums

 

Sports

Mr David Morgan: Head of Sports

Dr Jenny Summers: Sports Coach

Mr Matthew Sheridan: Sports Coach

Administration

Mrs Emma Nicholas: School Business and Operations Manager 

Mrs Rachel Ranger: School and Admissions Secretary

Mrs Patrica Hanley: Office Staff and Teaching Assistant

Mrs Caroline Robins: Marketing Manager

Catering - Brookwood Partnership

Mr Matthew Beal: Chef

Mrs Sylvia Agyei: Catering Assistant

 

Weston Green School Open Morning

Experience our ISA excellent rated prep school for boys and girls aged 2-11 years.  Come to our open morning, hear from our Head Teacher, meet our friendly staff and speak directly with the children about their experiences of our wonderful school!

 

Book your place here